News & Events

Duty Roster 2012

If you can not do your duty is is your responsiblility to find a replacement!!

   Month Day Date Race No                  Race Name Duty Boat Type Start Time            Duty Officer   
Opening Day       Opening Day        
October-2012 Sat 20th 1 Black Cat Cruises Series   Harbour 1400 Gen Committee 
  Sun 21st 2 Black Cat Cruises Series Gabriella Harbour 1400 Peter Gutherey
                 
  Sun 28th 3 Black Cat Cruises Series Head Office Harbour 1400 Martin Journeaux
                 
November-2012                
  Sun 4th 4 Black Cat Cruises Series Astrusa Harbour 1400 Patsy Little 
                 
  Sun 11th 5 Black Cat Cruises Series Leda Mark Foy 1400 Mike Norris
                 
  Sun 18th 6 Madeira Hotel Series Unplugged Harbour 1400 Keith Molloy
                 
  Sun 25th 7 Madeira Hotel Series Transition Harbour 1400 Brian Little 
                 
December-2012 Sun 2nd 8 Madeira Hotel Series Hyperactive Long Har 1300 Mark Walker
                 
  Sun 9th 9 Madeira Hotel Series Fastforward Harbour 1400 Bob Jones
  Wed 12th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Sat 15th 10 Allied Trades Two Handed Series   Harbour 1400 Gen Committee
                 
  Sat 15th   Club Christmas Party     1900 Gen Committee
                 
  Sun 16th 11 Madeira Hotel Series Future One Harbour 1400 Charl Chaney
  Wed 19th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Wed 26th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Fri 28th   Invitation Race Penzance Harbour 1600 Kevin Kerr
                 
January-2013 Tues 1st 12 Heads Race - Guthrey Plate Shibeen Heads 1300 Peter Tocker
                 
  Wed 2nd    13 & 14 Akaroa Dolphins Series Regardless Har x 2 1300 Howard Wilson
  Wed 2nd   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Thurs   3rd 3rd    15 & 16 Akaroa Dolphins Series McGregors Har x 2 1300 Alex Aitken
  Sun 6th 17      Oborn’s Nautical Series Armalite Harbour 1400 Martin Journeaux
  Wed 9th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Sun 13th 18 Oborn’s Nautical Series Gabriella Harbour 1400 Peter Guthrey
  Wed 16th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Sun 20th 19 Oborn’s Nautical Series Head Office Harbour 1400 Patsy Little
  Wed 23rd   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Sun 27th 20 Oborn’s Nautical Series Astruso Harbour 1400 Mike Norris
  Wed 3rd   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
                 
February-2013 Sat 2nd 21 Allied Trades Two Handed Series Leda Harbour 1400 Keith Molloy
                 
  Sun 3rd 22 Oborn’s Nautical Series Unplugged Harbour 1400 Mark Walker
  Wed 6th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Sun 10th 23 Mount  Gay Rum Coastal  Series Transition Coastal 1100 Brian Little
  Wed 13th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Sun 17th 24 ca bouge Ladies Skippers Race Hyperactive Harbour 1400 Bob Jones
  Wed 20th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Sun 24th 25 Bayleys Real Estate Series  Fastforward  Harbour 1400 Charl Chaney
  Wed 27th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
                 
March-2013 Sun 3rd 26 Bayleys Real Estate Series  Future One Harbour 1400 Kevin Kerr
                 
  Wed 6th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Sun 10th 27 & 28 Olympic Series  Penzance Har x 2 1300 Peter Tocker                   
  Wed 13th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Sun 17th 29 Mount  Gay Rum Coastal  Series Shibeen Coastal 1100 Howard Wilson
        (10 Mile  off Heads)        
  Wed 20th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Sat 23rd 30 Allied Trades Two Handed Series Regardless Harbour 1400 Alex Aitken
                 
  Sun 24th 31 Bayleys Real Estate Series Armalite Harbour 1400 Peter Guthrey
  Wed 27th   TWILIGHT SERIES     1800  
  Sat 30th 32 & 33 Grand Hotel Easter Series McGregors Har x 2 1300 Martin Journeaux
                 
  Sun 31st 34 & 35 Grand Hotel Easter Series Head Office Har x 2 1300 Patsy Little
                 
 April 2013 Sun 7th 36 Bayleys Real Estate Series Gabriella Long Har 1300 Mike Norris
                 
  Sun 14th 37 Mount Gay Rum Coastal Series Astruso Coastal 1100 Keith Murray
        (Peraki  Race)        
  Sun 21st 38 Bayleys Real Estate Series Leda Harbour 1400 Mark Walker
  Sun 28th 39 Dinghy Fun Day       Gen Committee
May-2013 Sun 5th 40 Akaroa Butchery & Deli Winter Series Unplugged Harbour 1300 Bob Jones
  Sun 12th 41 Akaroa Butchery & Deli Winter Series Transition Harbour 1300 Brian Little
  Sun 19th 42 Akaroa Butchery & Deli Winter Series Hyperactive Harbour 1300 Charl Chaney
  Sun 26th 43 Akaroa Butchery & Deli Winter Series Fast Forward Mark Foy 1300 Peter Tocker
June-2013 Sat 1st 44 Akaroa Butchery & Deli Winter Series Penzance Harbour 1300 Howard Wilson
  Sun 2nd   AGM     1100  
                 
  Sun 2nd   PRIZEGIVING     1800 Gen Committee

 

You are here: Home News & Events Clubhouse Duty Roster 2012